portagelife logo laportecountylife logo nwindianalife logo Share good news

Duneland Intermediate Schools Honor Rolls Recognize Students for First Nine Weeks' Accomplishments of 2018-19 School Year


Duneland-School-Corporation

Liberty Intermediate School has recognized 268 students on the honor roll for earning at least 3.0 grade point average for the first nine weeks’. Of those, 125 students are listed on the Principal’s Honor Roll for earning a grade point average of 3.66 or higher for the first nine weeks' grading period.

The 141 sixth graders cited on the varying honor rolls are...
Principal’s Honor Roll: Logan Arthur, Hunter Austin, Lillian Boyter, Nicholas Carpentier, John Cherep, Isabelle Connors, Willem Connors, Madison Czarnecki, Elayna Doede, Gabrielle Dunlap, Tiana Elkins, Zachary Fender, Annalise Fitzgerald, Jordyce Fornelli, Abigail Foster, Rian Goins, Elsa Gowan, Savannah Grant, Samuel Griffin, Jori Hawkins, Kyndal Haynes, Hannah Hopkins, Trevor Isakson, Nolan Johnston, Isabella Kelly, Mallory Killosky, Avery Kline, Garett Koch, Lucas Koch, Liam Konopacki, Ava Kontos, Lauren Koonce, Cassandra Lange, Olivia Lange, Robert Lange III, Amber Lohman, Dylan Loney, Marley Mayer, Ellie McClelland, Aiden McConnell, Luke McKee, Landon Menear, Tyler Miller, Sydney Morris, Jaden Murphy, Karlie Nelson, Sophia Nygra, Chloe-Joi Pablo, Jude Palm, Ava Persin, Sophia Persin, Kylia Peterson, Ayden Pickering, Lauren Pilarski, Aubriana Pulsoni, Michael Rubens, Samantha Schmidt, Autumn Spencer, Riley Spencer, Carmen Stark, Chase Staubus, Bayli Stills, Lindsey Stott, Max Sulkowski, Tiffany Talley, Carmen Thomas, Ryan Tucker, Valeria Udave, Vanessa Vega, Breanne Walters, Parker Westmoreland, Luke Wheele, Veronica Wilgocki, Robert Williams and Solomon Williams.

Honor Roll: Tyler Akinczyk, Kieran Barnewall, Sicily Basile-Ivey, Brayden Berardi, Greenlee Black, Kristen Britzke, Jenna Bruce, Anna Burton, Brisco Butz, Chance Butz, Isabelle Carney, Ava Casselman, Alexis Collins, Alexis Cooper, William Courtright, Anthony Crum, Russell Dzugas, Owen Edlen, Cole Eierman, Cody Ello, Johnathan Erdei, Conrad Gaff, Hailey Geiser, Jazalyn Gordon-Hooks, Chloe Hall, Miata Henderson, Maxwell Hosier, Abigail Huijon, Cole Ilgin, Micah Isensee, Moneice Johnson, Christopher Kohnen, Avarlynn Koker, Kaitlyn Kramp, Luke Lively, Kayla Mercer, Kendall Nelson, Ava Newman, Heidi Nittner, Taylor Ondras, Ellie Palm, Gabriela Pappas, Riley Parker, Corey Perez Jr, Gisele Persuhn, Kemorah Powells, Garrett Richerson, Jocelyn Ringler, Jacob Ritter, Sienna Santana, Soren Schott, Cori Schultz, Gabriella Serrano, Ariana Simms, Aleksa Sorgic, James Sutton, Cole Taylor, Gavin Torok, Dex Trzaska, Christian Uzelac, Matthew Villarreal, Jacob Walker, Victoria West, Ciara Wyatt, Avigayil Wyma and Kyle Wymer.

The 127 fifth graders cited on the varying honor rolls are...
Principal’s Honor Roll: Suzanne Adent, Mason Arlington, Aubrey Bamber, Ava Bank, George Bernth, Ella Bolinger, Logan Booth, Lorna Connor, Joseph Demeo, Peyton Ello, Turner Enderle, Jamen Erickson, Rylan Fields, Sierra Grant, Robert Hanson, Nolan Hornyak, Mara Huneryager, Bryce Judy, Colin Kellogg, Caramia Larimer, Lexie Lauzon, Chloe Link, Wolfgang Lutterman, Caden Mahaffey, Emery McKiddy, Lila Miller, Addison Mitchell, Jacob Mitcheltree, Eva Montes, Peyton Moskalick, Grayson Nagel, Peyton Ostertag, Tyler Payne, Han Phan, Jack Richardson, Lauren Rubino, Lucy Rutkowski, Logan Smeltzer, Evan Snyder, Lukas Sorgic, Robert Spencer, Madelyn Street, Emileigh Stueber, Ella Taylor, Allison Van Kley, Elizabeth Vrahoretis, Aubree Williams, Brooke Williams, Lauren Yarosz and Jany Zhang.

Honor Roll: Cayden Allshouse, Olivia Allyn, Jaelyn Barbarossa, Janelle Barbarossa, Andrew Barich, Addeline Barnes, Kassandra Becker, Makenzee Bollinger, William Bradford, Kenedi Bradley, Tyler Braun, Isabelle Cantu, Vincent Casselman, Carson Chaffee, Logan Chestovich, Magdalena Chmura, Gavin Connaway, Bennett Cowger, Makade Dearmond, Randall Deutscher Iii, Lucas Devore, Jeffery Dicesare Jr, Sophia Eli, Alice Fancher, Taetym Gainer, Collin Gallagher, Angiada Garcia, Drake Gardiner, Keegan Gibbons, Joseph Glorioso, Liam Gray, Zachary Gray, Kaleigh Guerra, Omar Huizar, Lucas Johnson, Nathan Kitchel, Kailey Koch, Lillian Koziczynski, Jillian Kroll, Nathan Kutansky, Annie Leasure, Caleb Liptak, Addison Mason, Eli McClelland, Hunter McKee, Tyler McKee, Antonio McLemore, Anna Miles, Nayana Morales, Maeci Mullet, Braden Murphy, Karleigh Pawlyszyn, Lilyanne Peschke, Autumn Petersen, Ryan Rice, Benicio Rivera, Olivia Roach, William Roberson, Madelyn Schmidt, Bryanna Schneider, Isaac Seifrig, Maxymus Simic, Brody Sivadon, Haiden Soria, Jayden Stevens, Brayden Strang, Raymond Stringham, Sophia Sylvester, Courtney Talbot-Dacres, Sofia Teall, Gage Teso, Christian Todd, Tyler Volom, Braeden Walker, Destiney Will, Augustus Wisch and Brooke Wiseman.

Westchester Intermediate School has recognized 295 students on the honor roll for earning at least 3.0 grade point average for the first nine weeks’. Of those,124 students are listed on the Principal’s Honor Roll for earning a grade point average of 3.66 or higher for the first nine weeks' grading period.

The 146 sixth graders cited on the varying honor rolls are...
Principal’s Honor Roll: Emmalise Adcock, Rebecca Adcock, Samantha Ames, Holly Anton, Hannah Armstrong, Ava Bartkus, Molly Billings, Daniel Branham, Phoenix Bridegroom, Caroline Carrillo, Abigail Casias, Peyton Chlebowski, Payton Ciszewski, Danielle Corona, Kaylee Dade, Morgan Darnell, Makayla Erickson, Colin Fladeland, Iris Fleenor, Zoe Fraley, Alexia Franco, Jodie Geenen, Kendal Gossman, Paige Hancock, Kaden Hawksworth, Karalena Heredia, Jori Higdon, Nathan Hilgeman, Madeline Jakel, Amadeo Kincaid Rivadeneyra, Hannah Krolik, Elsa Leady, Natalie Leensvaart, Samuel Macker, Margaret Maddex, Fiona Martin, Alaina McGrogan, Bryton Oliver, Juliana , Joseph Pikula, Alyssa Price, Isabella Puglisi, Mya Ream, Katelyn Rehtorik, Anna Reichler, Annette Ruiz-Moreno, Samantha Savage, Aubrey Schilla, Lily Schlichting, David Shook, Vanessa Snyder, Madison Soffin, Luke Sparks, Olivia Sundquist, Avery Tegt, Keeley Tharp, Gianna Veenstra, Grace Welch, Benjamin Wellensiek, Jadyn Whah, Halley Wood.

Honor Roll: Amelia Adams, Aras Bartkus, Chase Beckett, Samantha Benzer, Izdel Berruecos Huerta, Logan Bond, Alexander Brandon Jr, Beck Brandstetter, Sophia Brooks, Tyler Brown, Phoenix Brush, Matthew Bryant, Madison Buckley, Eli Carden, Kathleen Coleman, Erin Cunningham, Kolvin Dade, Bethany Delong, Claire Demeter, Peace Eiden-Buikema, Elsa Estridge, Olivia Evans, Gabrielle Finke, Taylor Fowler, Teah George, Dylan Glines, Lina Graff, Ryan Gray, Lyric Griffin, Juliana Guerrero, Anthony Guivas, Anthony Guzman, Patrick Hansen, Kyra Haywood, Braeden Head, Alaina Henderson, Rilee Henry, Evan Hibshman, Brody Hill, Amelia Kelly, Mia Kirkham, Lily Lampa, Alexia Levy, Anna Martinez, Jonah Matuska, Cole McGary, Chloe McGowan, Natalie McGrogan, Isabella Merkel, James Monik III, Amanda Montemayor, Parker Myers, George O'Connor, Ladamien O'Neal, Danica Paterson, Nathan Pierce, Teah Pierce, Landon Pinto, Lily Racich, Tatum Ray, Ciara Robb, Addisyn Rodriguez, Jack Rodriguez, Ashton Rospierski, Nara Ruoff, Rosa Schmahl, Andrew Shaffer, Bethany Shideler, Michael Shumate, Madison Sizemore-Vaal, Colin Smith, Lillian Spain, Kamille Spencer, Christian Spoor, Kooper Sutherland, Kelly Swickard, Lucas Thompson, Skylar Trail, Evelynn Tune, Samantha Van Wagner, Luke Vaughan, Olivia West, Kennedy Williamson, Marlee Wilson, De Angelo York.

The 149 fifth graders cited on the varying honor rolls are...
Principal’s Honor Roll: Principals Honor, Isabel Bartkus, Jacob Bell, Dylan Bradford, Kennedy Burkhart, Kenneth Callaway Iv, Madison Crews, Brooks Culpepper V, Tenley Davis, Trevor Dolph, Jonus Fierro, Lena Finck, Ian Gibson, Ethan Glassman, Andrew Goveia, Robert Grisham, Sophia Higgins, Raymond Hundt, Gabriel Jackson, Jakob James, Elliana Johnson, Mackenzie Kania, Dexter Kehle, Emma Kidd, Luke Kisala, Alexis Klusczinski, Caden Koedyker, Lauren Kroft, Samantha Kuhl, Lillian Lemmons, Jenna Lenig, Hunter Long, Peyton Marton-Gipson, Gracie Moore, Lux Mountford, Kaylin O'Daniel, Enrico Ortega-Chick, Braxton Ozug, Cameron Pace, Nathan Pace, Jaslyn Parker, Abigail Parrish, Bailey Pikula, Logan Pokorney, Cecilia Post, Ryan Postelnik, Jennavieve Rearick, Avey Ricks, Parker Ritchey, Madison Roberts, Molly Roberts, Michael Rone, Audrey Rudzinski, Madisyn Sanders, Caden Schneider, Austin Shockley-Hahn, Roberto Stabolito, Elizabeth Tatone, Karina Vasquez, Nathan Vaughan, Keith Ward, Olyvia Whalen, Aaliyah Williams, Calahan Wisniewski.

Honor Roll: Jessica Ames, Lucas Anderson, Adelynn Avey, Delilah Bachman, Troy Barrett, Jack Bartlett, Aidan Bentivenga, Samuel Blewett, Ayden Bozak, William Brizendine, Aidan Bundridge, Noah Burke, Mae Burnside, Abigail Carper, Dominick Chasko, Lily Cibak, Lilyan Clark, Josiah Danley, Makenzie Dees, Surilynn Desch, Lilijana Dolph, Alyssa Duszynski, June Dutro, Paige Engels, Haley Fengya, Jace Fero, Raelee Grisham, Ethan Hack, Izabella Hampton, Lillian Hardwick, Austin Helton, Bailey Hemry, Emma Henze, Autumn Hipp, McKenna Hogan, Na'zyia Howard, Gabrielle Hull, Katherine Jegen, Maurice Jones Jr, Phoebe Kantowski, Brian King II, Ava Kirkland, Grace Kuta, Skyler Larson, William Lemmons Jr, Carlos Leon III, Peyton Lessard, Austin Lockhart, Zachary Marchese, Maddox McKinney, Carson Mitchell, William Morgan, Sophia Mussatto, Elizabeth Navarro, Alexander Newman, Madden Niloff, Madyson Novak, Madalynn Nowinski, Robert Parks, Baylee Parrott, Gionna Pinkston, Addison Potts, Nathan Redman, Katie Reilly, Presley Rhyne, Rylin Rietman, Savannah Rimer, Terri Robinson, Tyler Scalf, Elijah Shelton, Taylor Shvedas, Yash Singh, Austin Smith, Logan Southern, Mariah Stone, Mia Rae Thomas, Devin Throw, Bernadeta Vaitkute, Richard Valladares, Leila Watson, Taryn Wellensiek, Iva Wever, Alexis-Marie Wheeler, Malaina White, Alexandros Zairis, Jacob Zdankiewicz.

Copyright © 2018 Ideas in Motion Media